• Newborn and caesarean section
• Care after surgical treatment of extra-uterine pregnancy
• Hepatitis and pregnancy
Training sessions were attended by: 300 students, 200 doctors of different specialties, 200 women of reproductive age and members of organizations, such as Ministry of Justice of Georgia, non-governmental organization “National Network Against Violence”, members of US embassy, former condemned women and their family members. Participants of the training sessions received information booklets.
From 2013 Women’s Rehabilitation Association became a member of “International stillbirth alliance”.
Women’s rehabilitation association carried out a project  “healthy posterity-strong society” and conducted a multicenter prospective scientific research on the topic of ”Prevention and rehabilitation after stillbirth”.
The aim of the research was to collect data on rates and causes of stillbirths in Georgia from 2008 till 2013 years, to identify problems present in this field and prioritize actions which need to be taken in order to provide optimal care and evidence-based interventions for prevention and reduction of stillbirth.
Purpose of the project was to contribute to improvement of demographic data by decreasing cases of stillbirth with the help of evidence-based prevention methods and with rehabilitation procedures.
Several activities and events took place from 2014 to 2016:
• II International Conference of Women's Rehabilitation Association
• Training sessions for medical personnel on the topic of “ Care after perinatal loss”
• Trainings for parents, who have suffered from perinatal loss on the topic of “ prevention and rehabilitation of women after stillbirth”
• Training for students from medical universities, for doctor-residents and women of reproductive age on the topic of “ Stillbirth ”
In 2017 the association continued the training cycle for doctors, which concentrated on the following topics: